Legal basis: Local Government (Planning and Development) Act 1976, s. 3
Maximum Number of Positions: 10
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (3), Male (7)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (30%), Male (70%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Christopher McGarry 01/02/2019 31/01/2024 Ordinary Member Ex Officio
David Walsh 30/10/2018 29/10/2025 Chair Appointed by Government
John Connolly 18/09/2017 17/09/2022 Ordinary Member Ex officio
Maria Fitzgerald 10/07/2017 09/07/2022 Ordinary Member Ex-officio
Michelle Fagan 12/02/2018 31/12/2019 Ordinary Member Ex-officio
Paul Hyde 01/05/2014 25/01/2019 30/04/2024 Deputy Chairperson Ex officio
Philip Jones 01/05/2014 01/05/2019 31/10/2020 Ordinary Member Ex officio
Stephen Bohan 11/06/2018 31/12/2019 Ordinary Member Ex officio
Terry O'Niadh 04/09/2017 03/09/2022 Ordinary Member Ex-officio
Terry Prendergast 02/08/2017 01/08/2022 Ordinary Member Ex-officio