Maximum Number of Positions: 11
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (0), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (0%), Male (100%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
James Browne 02/04/2013 31/07/2017 31/07/2020 Chair Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Liam Dowdall 05/07/2017 31/07/2017 31/07/2020 Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Peter Steer 31/07/2017 31/07/2020 Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Sean Sheehan 31/07/2013 31/07/2017 31/07/2020 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Turlough O'Sullivan 19/05/2017 01/08/2017 31/07/2020 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health