Legal basis: Non-Statutory
Maximum Number of Positions: 0
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (6), Male (6)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (50%), Male (50%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Alan F. Smeaton (Prof.) 19/03/2012 19/03/2015 18/03/2018 Board Member Ministerial appointment
Daniel Carey (Prof.) 01/09/2016 31/08/2019 Board Member PAS process
Debra Laefer (Dr.) 01/09/2016 31/08/2019 Board Member PAS process
Eithne McCabe (Prof.) 08/09/2015 06/09/2018 Board Member PAS process
Emma Teeling (Assoc. Prof.) 08/09/2015 06/09/2018 Board Member PAS process
Felicity Kelliher (Dr.) 08/09/2015 06/09/2018 Board Member PAS process
James Gleeson (Prof.) 26/11/2012 19/03/2015 18/03/2018 Board Member Ministerial appointment
Jane Ohlmeyer (Prof.) 08/09/2015 06/09/2018 Chair PAS process
Kiernan Conboy (Dr.) 01/09/2016 31/08/2019 Board Member PAS process
Peter Brown ex-officio Director of IRC (Acting)
Rob Kitchin (Prof.) 08/09/2015 06/09/2018 Board Member PAS process
Ursula Kilkelly (Prof.) 01/09/2016 31/08/2019 Board Member PAS process