Legal basis: S.I. No. 389/2006 - The Irish Water Safety (Establishment) Order, 2006
Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (5), Male (8)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (38%), Male (62%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Anastasia Ward 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member PAS
Anne Ryan 21/11/2011 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member Irish Water Safety
Clare McGrath 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member PAS
Conor Coyne 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member PAS
Karen Morton 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member PAS
Lola O'Sullivan 21/11/2011 21/11/2016 20/11/2021 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Martin O'Sullivan 09/06/2016 09/06/2021 Chairperson PAS process. Appointed as board member wef 21/11/2011
Michael Cuddihy 21/11/2011 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member Irish Water Safety
Paul Murphy 21/11/2011 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member Irish Water Safety
Peter Cleere 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member PAS
Philip Keleghan 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member PAS
Seamus O'Neill 21/11/2011 01/03/2017 28/02/2022 Ordinary Member Irish Water Safety
Tom Doyle 21/11/2011 21/11/2016 20/11/2021 Board Member Expression of interest