Legal basis: Ordnance Survey Ireland Act 2001, ss. 11-14
Maximum Number of Positions: 10
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (8)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (20%), Male (80%)
Notes: The Board shall consist of not less than five and not more than ten members. Members shall not serve more than two consecutive terms. Term of office: 5 years

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Denis Kelliher (Dr.) 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Board Member
Enda Howley (Dr.) 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Board Member
Justin Gleeson 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Board Member
Marion Coy 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Board Member
Noel Ward 21/12/2012 20/12/2017 Board Member
Oliver Hickey 19/06/2012 19/06/2017 18/06/2022 Board Member
Padraic Jordan 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Board Member
Robin Simpson 22/05/2012 21/05/2017 Board Member
Ronan O'Reilly 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Chair
Sandra Ryan 22/05/2012 22/05/2017 21/05/2022 Board Member