Maximum Number of Positions: 6
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (4)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (33%), Male (67%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Ciara Feighery 03/04/2012 16/05/2017 15/05/2021 Board Member Ministerial Appointment
Emma Synnott 16/05/2017 15/05/2021 Board Member Ministerial Appointment
Gary Fitzgerald 16/05/2017 15/05/2021 Board Member Ministerial Appointment
Paul Christopher 16/05/2017 15/05/2021 Board Member Ministerial Appointment
Philip Moynihan 16/05/2017 09/12/2020 Board Member Ministerial Appointment
Rory de Bruir 16/05/2017 06/03/2020 Chair Ministerial Appointment