Maximum Number of Positions: 12
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (3), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (38%), Male (63%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Anne Maher 22/10/2013 30/11/2019 28/11/2020 Chair Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Anthony Cunningham 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS process
Cathal Kelly 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Colm McGrattan 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS process
Donal de Buitleir 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS process
Douglas Keatinge 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS process
Helen Roche 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS process
Maria Wilson Browne 29/12/2017 28/12/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health