Maximum Number of Positions: 0
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (6), Male (8)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (43%), Male (57%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Annette Costello 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Brendan Ogle 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Cara Moloney 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Declan Fitzpatrick 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Denise Guinan 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Derval Cummins 11/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Fiona O'Shea 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Frank Dawson 11/10/2019 08/10/2022 Chairperson Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Joe Conway 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Paula Gough 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Peter Tuohy 11/12/2017 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Redmond Morley 01/10/2013 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Seán Cain 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Tommy Wynne 09/10/2019 08/10/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process