Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (4), Male (9)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (31%), Male (69%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Caroline Murphy 01/10/2015 30/09/2020 Board Member Exemption - Section 9.1.5; Ministerial re-appointment
John Maughan 01/10/2015 30/09/2020 Board Member Exemption - Section 9.1.5; Ministerial re-appointment
Kieran Mulvey 01/10/2015 30/09/2020 Chairperson Appointed by the Minister
Liam Sheedy 01/10/2015 19/10/2018 30/09/2023 Board Member PAS Process
Lynn Cantwell 19/10/2018 30/09/2023 Board Member PAS Process
Mary Dorgan 01/10/2015 19/10/2018 30/09/2023 Board Member PAS Process
Olive Loughnane 10/08/2018 30/09/2020 Board Member PAS Process
Padraic Moran 10/08/2018 01/10/2019 30/09/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Patrick O'Connor 01/10/2015 01/10/2019 30/09/2022 Ordinary Member PAS Process
Roger O'Connor 10/08/2018 30/09/2020 Board Member PAS Process
Vacancy 30/09/2019 Board Member PAS Process
Vacancy Board Member
Vacancy 21/05/2020 Board Member Ministerial Appointment following PAS Process