Maximum Number of Positions: 18
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (12)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (14%), Male (86%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Al Ryan 26/01/2011 28/06/2019 28/06/2021 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Alan Fox 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Ann Campbell 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Cornelius O'Donohue 09/08/2012 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Chairperson Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
James Cawley 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
James O'Brien 28/08/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Joan Carthy 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
John Murphy 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Kevin Finn 09/08/2012 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Noel Ebbs 01/08/2017 01/08/2020 01/08/2023 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
Peter Fleming 28/06/2019 28/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial appointee
Vacancy 27/08/2020 Board Member
Vacancy 27/08/2020 Board Member
Vacancy 01/08/2020 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process