Maximum Number of Positions: 12
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (1), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (17%), Male (83%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Alec Gabbett 01/12/2016 30/11/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health following PAS Process
Desmond Fitzgerald (Professor) 29/05/2017 Ordinary Member Ex Officio; Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health
Graham Knowles 30/11/2017 29/11/2020 Chair Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health following PAS Process
Jim Canny 01/12/2016 30/11/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health following PAS Process
Mary Gray (Dr.) 04/02/2013 01/12/2016 30/11/2020 Board Member Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health following PAS Process
Michael Mulcahy 01/12/2016 30/11/2020 Ordinary Member Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health following PAS Process