Fáilte Ireland (National Tourism Development Authority)/National Tourism Development Authority

Legal basis: National Tourism Development Authority Act 2003
Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (6), Male (7)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (46%), Male (54%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Angela Rutledge 19/01/2023 18/01/2028 Board Member PAS Process
Catherine Toolan 19/01/2023 18/01/2028 Board Member PAS Process
Claire Duignan 04/07/2018 14/03/2022 27/05/2024 Board Member Reappointed by Minister (Original PAS Appointment)
Des O'Dowd 04/07/2018 14/03/2022 27/05/2024 Board Member Reappointed by Minister (Original PAS Appointment
Dónall Curtin 12/12/2023 11/12/2028 Board Member PAS Process
Joseph Dolan 03/10/2019 31/03/2023 27/05/2025 Board Member Reappointed by Minister (Original PAS Appointment)
Kilian Maxwell 19/01/2023 18/01/2028 Board Member PAS Process
Margaret Ward 04/07/2018 14/03/2022 27/05/2024 Board Member Reappointed by Minister (Original PAS Appointment
Matthew Kennedy 19/01/2023 18/01/2028 Board Member PAS Process
Ruth Andrews 08/11/2023 07/11/2028 Chairperson PAS Process
Tim Husbands 04/07/2018 18/05/2021 27/05/2024 Board Member Reappointed by Minister (original PAS Appointment)
Tom Coughlan 04/07/2018 18/05/2021 27/05/2024 Board Member Reappointed by Minister (original PAS Appointment)
Vivienne Jupp 19/01/2023 18/01/2028 Board Member PAS Process