Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (7)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (22%), Male (78%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Aidan Murphy 09/07/2014 06/12/2020 05/12/2021 Chairperson Ministerial reappointment/Government appointee, subject to engagement with Joint Oireachtas Committee on Transport
Brendan Lenihan 05/04/2019 04/04/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Deirdre Ashe 10/07/2014 23/08/2020 22/08/2023 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
Diarmuid Corry 03/08/2018 02/08/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Gerard Ryan 30/07/2012 30/07/2018 29/07/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Miriam Hughes 05/04/2019 04/04/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Richard Manton 05/04/2019 04/04/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Stephen Hannan 01/12/2017 01/12/2020 30/11/2021 Employee Representative Ministerial re appointment
Thomas O'Connor 25/07/2018 01/12/2020 30/11/2021 Èmployee Representative Ministerial re appointment