Below is all the latest updates and changes to members on the State Boards

Every effort is being made to ensure that the information contained here is complete and up-to-date. To assist us in this please send any information on new appointments or anything else we’ve missed to stateboards@per.gov.ie.

Name Board Last Updated
Liz O'Donnell Road Safety Authority Oct. 14, 2019
Cliodhna Foley Nolan (Dr) Food Safety Authority of Ireland Oct. 9, 2019
Claudine McMahon Arts Council Oct. 2, 2019
Melatu Uche Okorie Arts Council Oct. 2, 2019
Jillian van Turnhout Arts Council Oct. 2, 2019
Shane Naughton Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
P.J. Mathews Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Moya Doherty Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Margaret Ward Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Ian Kehoe Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Fionnuala Sheehan Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Eoin McVey Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Dee Forbes Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Deborah Kelleher Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
Anne O’Leary Radio Telefís Éireann Oct. 1, 2019
John Armstrong Health Insurance Authority Sep. 23, 2019
John O'Doherty National Gallery of Ireland Sep. 23, 2019
Dan Flinter National Gallery of Ireland Sep. 23, 2019
Sarah Neary Local Government Management Agency Sep. 23, 2019
Tom Ryan (Dr) Environmental Protection Agency Sep. 19, 2019
Laura Burke Environmental Protection Agency Sep. 19, 2019
Catriona Walsh Residential Tenancies Board Sep. 18, 2019
Derek Sinnott (Dr.) Pyrite Resolution Board Sep. 18, 2019
Barry Quinlan National Oversight and Audit Commission Sep. 18, 2019
Eleanor O'Neill Coillte CGA Sep. 16, 2019
Stephen Gibbons Digital Hub Development Agency Sep. 16, 2019
Darina Kneafsey Digital Hub Development Agency Sep. 16, 2019
Nora Nanayakkara Digital Hub Development Agency Sep. 16, 2019
Carol Gibbons Digital Hub Development Agency Sep. 16, 2019
Laure Marignol (Dr) Advisory Committee of the Environmental Protection Agency Sep. 16, 2019