Legal basis: Transport Act 1950
Maximum Number of Positions: 0
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (4), Male (8)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (33%), Male (67%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Aidan Murphy 08/07/2014 29/09/2017 05/12/2020 Board Member Government re-appointment
Brian Fitzpatrick 16/04/2019 15/04/2022 Ordinary Member Government Appointee
Denise Guinan 25/07/2018 30/11/2021 Ordinary Member Employee Representative
Fiona Ross 26/06/2018 25/06/2021 Chairperson Government Appointee
Fiona Sweeney 16/04/2019 15/04/2022 Ordinary Member Government Appointee
Frank Allen 26/09/2017 15/12/2020 Board Member PAS Process
Liam O'Rourke 04/09/2018 03/09/2021 Ordinary Member Government Appointee
Niamh O'Regan 16/04/2019 15/04/2022 Ordinary Member Government Appointee
Stephen Hannan 01/12/2017 30/11/2021 Ordinary Member Employee Representative
Thomas O'Connor 01/12/2013 01/12/2017 30/11/2021 Ordinary Member Employee representative
Thomas Wynne 01/12/2013 01/12/2017 30/11/2021 Ordinary Member Employee representative
Ultan Courtney 23/09/2014 26/09/2017 05/12/2020 Board Member PAS Process