Maximum Number of Positions: 8
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (0), Male (8)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (0%), Male (100%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Eamonn O'Reilly 16/08/2010 Board Member Ex officio
Geoffrey Darling 17/07/2014 17/07/2021 16/07/2022 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
Jerry Grant 10/12/2020 09/12/2025 Chairperson Ministerial appointment following PAS process
Keith Nolan 26/09/2017 25/09/2022 Board Member Employee Representative
Michael Brophy 29/01/2019 28/01/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Michael Hand 21/02/2018 26/02/2021 25/02/2026 Board Member Ministerial reappointment
Vacancy 15/01/2021 Board Member
Vacancy 15/01/2021 Board Member