Maximum Number of Positions: 12
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (3), Male (6)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (33%), Male (67%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Andrew Bowers 20/12/2016 20/12/2019 19/12/2022 Board Member Ministerial - Nominated by IBEC
David Hughes 20/12/2019 19/12/2022 Board Member Ministerial - Nominated by ICTU
Deirdre Cullivan 08/03/2017 12/03/2020 11/03/2023 Board Member Ministerial - PAS Process
Deirdre MacDonald 20/12/2019 19/12/2022 Board Member Ministerial - Nominated by ICTU
Frank Kelly 20/12/2019 19/12/2022 Board Member Ministerial - Nominated by IBEC
Michelle Quinn 20/12/2019 19/12/2022 Deputy Chairperson Ministerial - Nominated by ICTU
Paul Kelly 20/12/2019 19/12/2022 Board Member Ministerial - Nominated by IBEC
Stephen Curran 12/09/2017 11/09/2020 Board Member Ministerial - Departmental Representative
Tom Coughlan 12/04/2017 12/04/2020 11/04/2023 Chair Ministerial - PAS Process