Hepatitis C and HIV Compensation Tribunal

Maximum Number of Positions: 15
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (5), Male (4)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (56%), Male (44%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Adrienne Cawley, B.L. 01/08/2012 28/10/2021 27/10/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Claire Cummins 04/03/2021 03/03/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Emma Cassidy 04/03/2021 03/03/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
John Healy SC 01/08/2012 28/10/2021 27/10/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Joseph O'Sullivan, B.L. 01/08/2012 28/10/2021 27/10/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Karen O'Driscoll SC 10/03/2012 10/03/2021 09/03/2024 Chair Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Michael MacNamee 22/10/2014 22/10/2020 21/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Romaine Scally 22/10/2014 22/10/2020 21/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Stephen Boggs, B.L. 01/08/2012 28/10/2021 27/10/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health