Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (6)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (25%), Male (75%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Conor Skehan 01/07/2013 01/01/2018 31/12/2018 Chair Appointed by the Minister
Donal McManus 21/12/2012 01/01/2018 31/12/2022 Board Member ICSH Nominee
Fionna Lawless 01/01/2018 31/12/2022 Board Member
John Burke 16/05/2016 01/01/2018 31/12/2022 Board Member DPER
John O'Connor 21/12/2012 01/01/2018 31/12/2022 Board Member Chief Executive
Mary Hurley 12/10/2017 01/01/2018 31/12/2022 Board Member DHPLG
Michael Walsh 20/07/2017 01/01/2018 31/12/2018 Board Member Chief Executive
Tony O'Brien 01/07/2013 31/12/2017 Board Member PAS process