Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (4), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (44%), Male (56%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Cian Blackwell 04/12/2018 03/12/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Diarmuid Ó Conghaile 01/01/2021 Ex-Officio Ministerial appointment
Eimer O'Rourke 04/12/2018 03/12/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Ernie Donnelly 24/05/2012 06/10/2020 05/10/2021 Board Member Ministerial reappointment
Gerry Lumsden 04/12/2018 03/12/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Joan McGrath 04/12/2018 03/12/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Maria Bradley 13/06/2014 25/06/2018 24/06/2022 Board Member Re appointment
Peter Kearney 25/06/2018 24/06/2022 Ex-Officio Ex-Officio
Rose Hynes 12/01/2021 Chairperson Designate Ministerial appointment, subject to engagement with Joint Oireachtas on Transport