Legal basis: Fiscal Responsibility Act 2012, s. 7
Maximum Number of Positions: 5
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (1), Male (4)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (20%), Male (80%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Martina Lawless 01/01/2017 31/12/2020 Board Member PAS Process
Michael G. Tutty 24/09/2015 01/01/2016 31/12/2019 Board Member PAS Process
Michael McMahon (Prof) 18/04/2019 18/04/2023 Board Member PAS Process
Seamus Coffey 01/01/2016 31/12/2019 Chairperson PAS Process
Sebastian Barnes 31/12/2012 01/01/2017 31/12/2020 Board Member Appointed by Minister under Section 1(1) and (2) of the Schedule to the Fiscal Responsibility Act 2012