Maximum Number of Positions: 15
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (8), Male (7)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (53%), Male (47%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Caroline Fennell (Prof) 01/02/2018 01/02/2023 Commission Member
Colm O'Dwyer 01/02/2018 01/02/2023 Commission Member
David Joyce 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Emily Logan 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Chief Commissioner
Fidele Muwarasibo 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Frank Conaty 01/11/2014 01/02/2023 Commission Member
Heidi Foster Breslin 01/11/2014 01/02/2023 Commission Member
Orlagh O'Farrell 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Patrick Connolly 01/02/2018 01/02/2023 Commission Member
Ray Murphy (Prof.) 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Salome Mbugua Henry 01/02/2018 01/02/2023 Commission Member
Siobhán Mullally (Prof.) 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Sunniva McDonagh 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Teresa Blake 01/11/2014 31/10/2019 Commission Member
Tony Geoghegan 01/02/2018 01/02/2023 Commission Member