Legal basis: Non-Statutory
Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (4), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (44%), Male (56%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Des O'Loughlin 26/01/2010 21/09/2016 20/09/2019 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
Fidelma Collins 12/06/2012 07/06/2017 07/06/2020 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
Hugh McConville 12/06/2012 29/04/2015 29/04/2018 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
James Doorley 23/11/2012 29/04/2015 29/04/2018 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
Jean Marie Cullen 07/06/2017 07/06/2020 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
Maire Quinn 23/07/2013 26/04/2016 26/04/2019 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
Maria Lorigan 24/04/2013 14/04/2015 29/04/2018 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment
Michael McLoughlin 12/06/2012 07/06/2017 07/06/2020 Chairperson Ministerial appointment Also re-appointed in 2014
Stephen Goulding 12/06/2012 26/04/2016 26/04/2019 Ordinary Member Ministerial appointment