Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (7), Male (6)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (54%), Male (46%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Betty Dinneen 06/12/2019 01/11/2021 Board Member Ministerial
Catherine Keane 09/06/2020 01/11/2021 Board Member Ministerial Appointment
Ellen O'Malley Dunlop 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Eoin Dormer 06/12/2019 01/11/2021 Board Member Ministerial
Freda McKittrick 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Gordon Jeyes 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Maurice Lawlor 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member Representative of Department of Employment Affairs and Social Protection
Michael O'Connell 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member Staff Member
Nuala Egan 21/02/2017 01/11/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Nuala Jackson 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member PAS Process
Philip O'Leary 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Chair PAS Process Appointed Chair 2016, previously a Member since 2014
Rachel Woods 24/09/2019 01/11/2021 Board Member Ministerial
Thomas Brennan 01/11/2016 01/11/2021 Board Member PAS Process