Maximum Number of Positions: 11
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (1), Male (9)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (10%), Male (90%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
David O'Connor 25/11/2013 Board Member DHPC&LG
Jackie Maguire 21/10/2016 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Chief Executive, Council of the Board.
Joe McGrath 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Council of the Board
Michael Walsh 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Council of the Board
Owen Keegan 19/12/2013 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Chairperson Chief Executive, Council of the Board.
Paul Lemass 15/09/2014 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Peter Carey 26/11/2015 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Chief Executive, Council of the Board. Appointed as board member 20/09/2012, re-appointed as board member 16/10/2014
Peter Hynes 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Council of the Board
Seamus Neely 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Council of the Board
Tim Lucey 01/05/2014 19/10/2018 17/10/2019 Board Member Chief Executive, Council of the Board.