Legal basis: National Minimum Wage (Low Pay Commission) Act 2015
Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (4), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (44%), Male (56%)
Notes: Term of office: 3 years. Members may not serve more than two consecutive terms of office.

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Caroline Fahey 03/01/2019 02/01/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Donal de Buitléir (Dr.) 16/07/2015 16/07/2018 15/07/2021 Chair Ministerial
Frank Walsh (Assoc Prof) 03/01/2019 02/01/2022 Board Member Ministerial
Gerry Light 16/07/2015 16/07/2018 15/07/2021 Board Member PAS process
Mary Mosse 16/07/2015 16/07/2018 15/07/2021 Board Member PAS process
Patricia King 16/07/2015 16/07/2018 15/07/2021 Board Member PAS process
Sinéad Mullins 03/01/2019 02/01/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Tom Noonan 16/07/2015 16/07/2018 15/07/2021 Board Member PAS process
Vincent Jennings 16/07/2015 15/07/2018 15/07/2021 Board Member PAS process