Maximum Number of Positions: 7
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (3), Male (4)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (43%), Male (57%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Cathy Kelly 26/03/2014 15/02/2021 14/02/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Dr Jerome Coffey 31/05/2017 15/02/2021 14/02/2025 Chair Nominated and Appointed by Minister for Health
Eamonn Morris 12/04/2019 04/04/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS Process
Mary Bourke 15/07/2021 14/07/2025 Board Member Nominated and Appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS Process
Orla Dolan 11/10/2013 15/02/2019 14/02/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Professor Mark Lawler 15/07/2021 14/07/2025 Board Member Nominated and Appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS Process
Robert O'Connor 12/04/2019 04/04/2022 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS Process