Legal basis: Milk (Regulation of Supply) Act 1994 - S. 2
Maximum Number of Positions: 14
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (0), Male (14)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (0%), Male (100%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Aidan Casey 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Nominated by a prescribed organisation
Denis Fagan 11/01/2013 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Elected by prescribed organisation
Denis Murphy 14/12/1994 Chair Term is open ended. Appointed by Minister
Eoghan Sweeney 11/01/2013 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
Frank Tobin 08/05/2007 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
John Foster 09/12/1994 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
Michael Kilcoyne 31/07/1997 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
Padraig Mulligan 09/12/1994 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Elected by prescribed organisation
Richard Donohue 09/12/2014 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
T. J. Flanaghan 11/06/2015 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Nominated by a prescribed organization
Timothy Cashman 11/01/2013 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by a prescribed organisation
Tony O'Driscoll 08/05/2007 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
Walter Moloney 09/02/2000 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Term is open ended. Nominated by prescribed organisation
William Lennon 26/11/2015 01/11/2018 Board Member Nominated by a prescribed organisation