Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (9)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (18%), Male (82%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Anne Butler 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by the Children's University Hospital, Temple St. Appointed by the Minister for Health
Brian Fitzgerald 31/07/2013 07/08/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by Tallaght Hospital. Appointed by the Minister for Health
John Cole 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
John Martin 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by the Chair. Appointed by the Minister for Health
Karl Kent 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by the Chair. Appointed by the Minister for Health
Liam Woods 06/02/2015 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by the HSE. Appointed by the Minister
Lorcan Birthistle 02/02/2016 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by the HSE. Appointed by the Minister
Marguerite Sayers 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Paul Quinn 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Tim Bouchier Hayes 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Board Member Nominated by the Chair. Appointed by the Minister for Health
Tom Costello 31/07/2013 31/07/2018 30/07/2023 Chair Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health