Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (6)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (25%), Male (75%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Anne Stewart 25/05/2017 25/05/2020 24/05/2023 Board Member Nominated and Appointed by the Minister for Health
Brendan O'Donoghue 28/02/2014 28/02/2020 27/02/2021 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Jack Nagle 28/02/2014 28/02/2020 27/02/2021 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
James Melly 28/02/2014 28/02/2020 27/02/2023 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
John Horan 15/05/2007 03/09/2020 02/06/2021 Chair Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Patricia Byron 25/05/2017 25/05/2020 24/05/2023 Board Member Nominated and Appointed by the Minister for Health
Patrick Gibbons 28/02/2014 28/02/2020 27/02/2023 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Terence McWade 28/02/2014 28/02/2020 27/02/2023 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health