Legal basis: Social Welfare and Pensions (Miscellaneous Provisions) Act 2013, s. 29
Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (5), Male (6)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (45%), Male (55%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Brendan Kennedy 03/02/2015 03/02/2020 02/02/2025 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Deirdre Cummins 10/06/2019 09/06/2024 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Eoin Dormer 03/02/2020 02/02/2025 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Jim Murray 03/02/2015 03/02/2020 02/07/2021 Chairperson Ministerial Appointment
Joanne Roche 10/06/2019 09/06/2024 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Kirstie Flynn 03/02/2015 03/02/2020 02/07/2021 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Munro O'Dwyer 03/02/2020 02/02/2025 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Roma Burke 03/02/2015 03/02/2020 02/02/2025 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Roshin Sen 03/02/2020 02/02/2025 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Stephen Gillick 03/02/2020 02/02/2025 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment
Tim O'Hanrahan 10/06/2019 09/06/2024 Ordinary Member Ministerial Appointment