Legal basis: Non-Statutory
Maximum Number of Positions: 16
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (10), Male (7)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (59%), Male (41%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Ann Hanley 18/09/2017 17/09/2021 Board Member PAS
Breda McTaggart (Dr) 22/10/2018 21/10/2022 Board Member PAS
Catherine Lynch 13/12/2016 12/12/2020 Board Member PAS
Catherine Travers 08/10/2013 13/12/2016 12/12/2020 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Deiric O'Broin (Dr.) 21/10/2013 18/09/2017 17/09/2021 Chair Appointed by the Minister, appointed as chair 22/10/2018
Donna Creaven 22/10/2018 21/10/2022 Board Member PAS
Fintan Breen 22/10/2018 21/10/2022 Board Member PAS
Geraldine Robbins (Dr) 22/10/2018 21/10/2022 Board Member PAS
Helen Keogh 21/10/2013 18/09/2017 17/09/2021 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
John Curran 22/10/2018 21/10/2022 Board Member PAS
John Redmond 01/07/2014 18/09/2017 17/09/2021 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Mary Mooty 05/02/2013 13/12/2016 12/12/2020 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Molly Buckley 13/12/2016 12/12/2020 Board Member PAS
Niall Garvey 22/10/2018 21/10/2022 Board Member PAS
Patricia Ball O'Keeffe 18/09/2017 17/09/2021 Board Member PAS
Patrick Joseph Cleere 18/09/2017 17/09/2021 Board Member PAS
Tom Lavin 13/12/2016 12/12/2020 Board Member PAS