Maximum Number of Positions: 0
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (1), Male (7)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (13%), Male (88%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Barry Synnott 08/01/2019 07/01/2022 Board Member PAS Process
Brendan Keating Board Member Ex officio
David Browne 11/10/2017 10/10/2022 Board Member Employee Representative
Dominic McEvoy 05/12/2012 05/02/2018 04/02/2021 Board Member Reappointment
Gillian Keating 14/10/2020 13/10/2025 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
John Mullins 27/02/2013 27/02/2018 26/02/2021 Chair Reappointment
Philip Smith 16/01/2018 15/01/2021 Board Member PAS
Vacancy 03/09/2020 Ordinary Member