Maximum Number of Positions: 6
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (4)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (33%), Male (67%)
Notes: Term of office: 4 years

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Anthony Ensor 23/11/2015 22/11/2019 Chair Appointed by Government
David McGarry 24/07/2012 23/07/2016 Board Member Appointed by Government
Dorothea Dowling 24/07/2012 23/07/2016 Board Member Appointed by Government
James Bridgeman 24/07/2012 23/07/2016 Board Member Appointed by Government
Philip Moynihan 24/07/2012 23/07/2016 Board Member Appointed by Government
Sunniva McDonagh 24/07/2012 23/07/2016 Board Member Appointed by Government