Maximum Number of Positions: 0
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (5), Male (4)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (56%), Male (44%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Aisling Cunningham 04/11/2020 03/11/2025 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Derek Cawley (Dr) 04/11/2020 03/11/2025 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Dimitris Karagiorgis 21/09/2017 21/09/2020 20/09/2023 Board Member Ministerial re-appointment
Donna Price 08/01/2018 01/01/2021 31/12/2023 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
Gillian Treacy 08/01/2018 01/01/2021 31/12/2023 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
John Cronin (Dr) 04/11/2020 03/11/2025 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Kevin Goulding 14/08/2017 14/08/2020 13/08/2023 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
Liz O'Donnell 25/11/2014 25/11/2019 24/11/2024 Chairperson Ministerial re appointment
Sarah Johnson 04/11/2020 03/11/2025 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process