Maximum Number of Positions: 11
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (3), Male (8)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (27%), Male (73%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Aebhric McGibney 11/10/2018 10/10/2021 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS process
Aidan Skelly 07/10/2020 06/10/2023 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Colette Byrne 25/01/2021 24/01/2026 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Cormac O'Rourke 01/01/2013 26/02/2018 25/09/2021 Chairperson Ministerial re appointment
Damien Ó'Tuama 07/10/2020 06/10/2023 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Desmond Kenny 07/10/2020 06/10/2023 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Joe O'Mahony 01/07/2014 01/07/2019 30/06/2022 Board Member Ministerial re appointment
Mary O'Donovan 11/10/2018 10/10/2021 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Patricia O'Shea 07/10/2020 06/10/2023 Board Member Ministerial appointment following PAS Process
Peter Walsh 22/10/2020 21/10/2025 CEO/Ex Officio Ministerial appointment
Seamus Neely 01/11/2015 25/11/2020 24/11/2022 Board Member Ministerial re appointment