Maximum Number of Positions: 9
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (5), Male (3)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (63%), Male (38%)
Notes: 5 female 4 male on 30/11/2015

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Audrey Cahill 01/10/2015 01/10/2018 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial via PAS Process
Deirdre O'Brien 01/10/2015 01/10/2019 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial - via PAS Process
Geraldine Hynes 01/10/2015 01/10/2019 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial - via PAS Process
Liam Berney 01/10/2015 01/10/2019 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial - via PAS Process
Maeve Mc Elwee 01/10/2015 01/10/2019 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial - via PAS Process
Michelle O’Sullivan 01/10/2015 01/10/2018 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial via PAS Process
Paul Duffy 01/10/2015 30/09/2020 Chair Ministerial appointment
Richard Devereux 01/10/2015 01/10/2018 30/09/2021 Board Member Ministerial via PAS Process