National Milk Agency

Legal basis: Milk (Regulation of Supply) Act 1994 - S. 2
Maximum Number of Positions: 16
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (2), Male (14)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (12%), Male (88%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Claire Lanigan 09/03/2021 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Dan Buckley 22/11/2018 28/09/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Denis Murphy 14/12/1994 Chair Term is open ended. Appointed by Minister
John Finn 28/09/2021 08/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
John Fitzgerald 22/11/2018 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
John Foster 09/12/1994 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
John Stone 28/09/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Larry Hannon 22/11/2018 28/09/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Michael Kilcoyne 31/07/1997 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Padraig Mulligan 09/12/1994 28/09/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Nominated by a prescribed organisation Election
Patricia Roberts 09/03/2021 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Richard Donohue 09/12/2014 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Stephen Blewitt 22/11/2018 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
T. J. Flanaghan 11/06/2015 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Tony O'Driscoll 08/05/2007 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister
Walter Moloney 09/02/2000 15/10/2021 28/09/2024 Board Member Appointed by the Minister