Podiatrists Registration Board

Maximum Number of Positions: 13
Gender Balance Numbers: Female (5), Male (5)
Gender Balance Percentage: Female (50%), Male (50%)

Name First Appointed Reappointed Expiry Date Position type Basis of appointment
Angela McAnearney 16/10/2018 16/10/2022 15/10/2026 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS Process
Aonghus O'Loughlin (Dr) 16/10/2018 16/10/2022 15/10/2026 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health with the consent of the Minister for Business, Enterprise & Innovation following PAS Process
Catherine Clune Mulvaney 16/10/2018 16/10/2022 15/10/2026 Board Member Nominated and appointed as a Board Member by the Minister for Health with the consent from the Minister for Business, Enterprise & Innovation following PAS Process. Elected as chair by members of the Board
David Watterson 16/10/2018 16/10/2022 15/10/2026 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health following PAS Process
Dr √Čamonn Kelly 24/06/2021 16/10/2021 15/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health, with consent of the Minister for Enterprise, Trade and Employment
Julia Shaw (Dr) 16/10/2018 16/10/2021 15/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Kieran O'Leary 16/10/2018 16/10/2022 15/10/2026 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Martina Ryan 16/10/2018 16/10/2021 15/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health
Noel Beecher 16/10/2018 16/10/2021 15/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health with consent of the Minister for Enterprise, Trade & Employment
Prof Caroline McIntosh 16/10/2018 16/10/2021 15/10/2024 Board Member Nominated and appointed by the Minister for Health.